2016


13.2. 8pm / 14.2. 6pm Große Aula der Ludwig-Maximilian-Universität München

Bernstein - Candide-Ouverture

Burgan - "La Chute de Lucifer", symphonic poem for trombone and orchestra (Trombone : Fabrice Millischer)

Prokofiev - 5th Symphony

Abaco-Orchester


18./19./20.2. Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Brahms - Serenade Nr. 2

Berg - Sieben frühe Lieder (Soprano : Sally Matthews)

Elgar - Enigma Variations

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks


5.3. Max-Joseph-Saal der Residenz, München

6.3. Evangelische Akademie Tutzing

Christian Jost - Death knocks, chamber opera after the play by Woody Allen

Rachael Wilson, mezzosoprano

Christoph Hartkopf, baritone

Members of the Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra


26.6. Bürgersaal Haar

Rossini - Il Barbiere di Seviglia

Mendelssohn - Violin concerto (Soloist : Winfried Grabe)

Beethoven - 7th Symphony

Ensemble Haar


2.7. Unterföhring, Open Air Concert

12.7. Himmelfahrtskirche, München

16.7. Musikhochschule München, Arcisstrasse

Beethoven - 3rd Symphony

Ravel - Ma Mère l´oye (Suite)

R. Strauss - Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche

Abaco-Orchester


25.7.-17.8. Gstaad Conducting Academy 2016

Professors : Neeme Järvi, Ulrich Windfuhr and Johannes Schlaefli

Gstaad Festival Orchestra

Works by Mozart, Martinu, Honegger, Brahms, Beethoven, Saint-Saëns, Mendelssohn, Tschajkowski, Berlioz


4.9. Kloster Eberbach - Jubliäumskonzert der Deutschen  Philharmonie Merck

Schubert - Symphonie No. 7 "unfinished"

Vaughan Williams - Symphony No. 1 "A Sea Symphony"

Máire Flavin, Soprano

Duncan Rock, Baritone

Frankfurter Kantorei

Darmstädter Kantorei

Deutsche Philharmonie Merck


18.9. Festsaal, Freie Waldorfschule Wangen

20.9. Kirche Sankt Gabriel, München

Schubert - Symphonie No. 7 "unfinished"

Brahms - Symphony No. 4

Abaco-Orchester


11.10. Kaisersaal, Residenz München

Mozart - Idomeneo, excerpts (Arr. Wendt)

Wagner - Siegfried Idyll 

Orchesterakademie des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks